How to Take Care Miscanthus sinensis aka

Common Name
Latin Name Miscanthus sinensis
Family Japanese silver grass
Plant Type
The size (at maturity)
Bloom Time Grass
Flower Color Summer
Climate Appropriate 1-3 ft
Suitable Site Condition
Plant Community Exotic
Water Needs
Associated Wildlife
Air cleaning

Leave a Comment